Search

Privacy policy

1.1 While visiting our website www.elenianna.com, you may be asked to register personal information. Our company, i.e.company “Elenianna S.M.P.C. Company,– Wholesales of Food Products and Cosmetics.” Registered office: Kiprou 2, 14565, Agios Stefanos, Greece only collects personal information that is knowingly and voluntarily provided by you. Although each visitor can visit and navigate through www.Elenianna.com without giving any personal information, we may collect personal information from you when you register on the website, change your details, request a service, order products, email us, or provide us with feedback. When you place an order, the requested data will include your full name, telephone number, billing address, shipping address and email. At the same time, optional data such as as mobile telephone and fax number may be collected. If you have ordered products for a third party we will need to know their name, telephone number and shipping address.

1.2 Any personal information collected by www.elenianna.com is intended to be used exclusively for the fulfillment of our service and, from time to time, for the dispatch by email of news, offers and marketing material relating to our products. Such processing is effected in accordance with Greek law 2472/97 concerning the protection of personal data.

1.3 The online shop www.elenianna.com is operated according to Greek legislation and it stores your personal data with safety for as long as you are registered with www.elenianna.com. According to the current legislation about Personal Data, our customers have the rights to have access to their personal data and to object to their data processing according to articles 11 to 13 of law N. 2472/1997. Should you wish to exercise these rights or you have any concerns regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us by telephone on the number shown on your order invoice, via email at customerservices at elenianna.com or you can send us a letter.

1.4 Cookies www.elenianna.com uses session cookies in order to recognize that you enter our site, so that you will not be asked to provide your password each time you load a new page from our site. The cookies are deleted immediately after you leave our site or close your browser.

1.5 We DO NOT provide users' personal data to third parties, unless this is required for the performance of our obligations arising from the agreement with you (such as disclosure of your name, address, etc to bank or postal services). Also, your personal data may be given to judiciaries, police and other administrative services after legal demand and according to current legislative provisions.

1.6 When your payment is processed you are redirected to the secure environment of Paypal (http://www.paypal.com) which protects your personal information against any leakage or misuse through a secure socket layer (SSL) protocol and Payment Card Industry (PCI) Data security Standard. Elenianna Company does not keep any records of your credit card details. Elenianna Company won't receive sensitive financial information like your credit card details or bank account number nor will it keep any records of your financial details. Please note that we cannot guarantee the security of data which you send us by email. Accordingly, please do not send us any payment information using email or any other method.

1.7 Although we take every safety measure, Elenianna Company will not be liable, under any circumstances, for any damage, direct or indirect, occurring from leakage of such information, which may be caused from intervention of unauthorized third parties, to the extent permitted by applicable laws.

1.8 By submitting your information you consent to the use of that information as set out in this policy. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page, and may place notices on other pages of the website, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. We may also e-mail you, should we make any changes so that you may consent to our use of your information in that way. Continued use of the service will signify that you agree to any such changes.

Security
This Web site takes precautions to protect your information.

When our registration/order form asks you to enter sensitive information (such as credit card number), that information is encrypted and is protected with the customary encryption software used in the ecommerce industry - SSL.

Notification of Policy Changes
If we decide to make material changes to our privacy policy, in whole or in part, we will inform you by posting a notice on our Web site.Those changes will go into effect on the date posted in the notice. The new policy will apply to all current and past users of our web site and will replace any prior policies that are inconsistent. The effective date of the current privacy policy is April 7, 2013.

Questions/Feedback
If you have any questions about the privacy or security at our Web site, you can send an e-mail to customerservices at elenianna.com.

Filters
Sort
display